View unanswered posts
View active topics
It is currently Sat Oct 20, 2018 11:39 am


*  Forum rules
Dear users,
we are sorry to inform you, that we had to end development of our FurryBall after almost ten years!
We will give FurryBall for free to all users, but without any Maintenace and Support.
Because we have to keep our servers working, we have set the symbolic price 29,- EUR per year.
Hope you will understand us and keep using FurryBall if it fits you.
Thanks for all those nice years with GPU rendering.
Your FurryBall team

Author Message
knownic
Post  Post subject: No active render node available  |  Posted: Sat Jun 02, 2018 5:29 pm

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 7:36 pm
Posts: 183
Location: London

Offline
Hi,..Sorry but I can't get the Render Setting tabs to work so can't open Render setting etc... Error message at bottom of maya windows // Warning:No Active Render Node available.
I have re-installed the FB plugin from my download of 19/04 but still not working.


Maya SP6 Nvidia 1080i

thanks for your help


Top
knownic
Post  Post subject: Re: No active render node available  |  Posted: Sat Jun 02, 2018 6:20 pm

Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2011 7:36 pm
Posts: 183
Location: London

Offline
It seems it was a maya issue..had to re-name a preference folder.
All ok now.


Top
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Print view

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:   
cron

Delete all board cookies | The team | All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
DAJ Glass 2 template created by Dustin Baccetti