View unanswered posts
View active topics
It is currently Fri Sep 22, 2017 3:19 pm


Author Message
flukve
Post  Post subject: Network rendering in RT?  |  Posted: Tue May 30, 2017 2:03 pm

Joined: Fri May 15, 2015 11:35 am
Posts: 54

Offline
Hello,

is it possible to network render in Furryball RT,
I only see it for version 4.8 ?

Thanks.


Top
Jan_Tomanek
Post  Post subject: Re: Network rendering in RT?  |  Posted: Wed May 31, 2017 7:37 am
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 27, 2009 11:03 pm
Posts: 1555
Location: Prague - Czech republic

Offline
Hi,

no in RT we have standalone rendering - we canceled network rendering, because it was not much useed in the work.

_________________
Thank you for contacting us.
If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

All the Best
Jan


Top
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Print view

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:   


Delete all board cookies | The team | All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
DAJ Glass 2 template created by Dustin Baccetti