View unanswered posts
View active topics
It is currently Sat Nov 25, 2017 6:04 am


*  Forum rules
How to submit your problem
Be sure that you use the latest graphics card drivers before you post your problem.
Be sure that all benchmarks proceeded without errors.
Please follow these steps for submitting your problems to FurryBall forum - it will help faster solve your problem.
1) Send System Info from Error Reporting from FurryBall standalone application (under menu Help->Error reporting)
2) If benchmark failed, send your Log from FurryBall standalone application (under menu Help->Logs)
3) Describe deeply your problem. If your FurryBall STOPPED rendering, describe what was changed in your computer (new hardware, new software installation)
4) You can also send simple example (picture or scene)
Also be sure that you readed FAQ

Author Message
imanimation
Post  Post subject: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Mon Jan 25, 2016 12:42 am

Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2012 1:14 am
Posts: 7

Offline
Hi Ive bought a new pc for rendering and new titanX gpu. I have installed Furryball4.8.3609 on the new pc. I have changed HWID and downloaded new license on new PC.
I am able to render 100 frames or so then the render stops . I checked the furryball/help/about section and it says Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED

Please advise how to fix I need to render asap and it says on the license page: Available changes: 1

Thanks
Badheer


Attachments:
Furryball.PNG
Furryball.PNG [ 10.57 KiB | Viewed 5432 times ]
Top
Jan_Smejkal
Post  Post subject: Re: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Mon Jan 25, 2016 10:03 am
User avatar

Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 10:30 am
Posts: 794

Offline
Hi,
Are you sure, that you installed FurryBall from installer from our official website ( http://furryball.aaa-studio.eu/download/4 ). I checked your license file, which is available on your web profile, and it seems to be ok. Also if you can render, then license match your hardware.
What problem do you exactly have (except weird title in about window)?


Top
imanimation
Post  Post subject: Re: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Fri Feb 05, 2016 12:33 am

Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2012 1:14 am
Posts: 7

Offline
I installed this software on my older pc win7 , i then move the lisence to my new pc (titanx) which i installed on win10 machine.

I am able to render 100 frames or so then the render stops.

Can you think of a solution? anyway to reset the license/ software?


Top
Jan_Smejkal
Post  Post subject: Re: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Fri Feb 05, 2016 10:30 am
User avatar

Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 10:30 am
Posts: 794

Offline
Hi,
try to regenerate license file on your web profile again (click on change hwid and insert your hwid - if your hwid will be same, only new license file will be generated).


Top
imanimation
Post  Post subject: Re: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Sat Mar 05, 2016 5:06 pm

Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2012 1:14 am
Posts: 7

Offline
HI, Ive regenerated file and the same error "corrupted" comes up. Ive even tried the following:
1. Uninstall furryball
2. Uninstall Maya
2. Install maya
3. Install Furryball

and the error comes up again.

please help


Top
Jan_Smejkal
Post  Post subject: Re: Furryball4.8.3609 CORRPTED  |  Posted: Mon Mar 07, 2016 10:58 am
User avatar

Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 10:30 am
Posts: 794

Offline
Hi,
Are you sure, that you select in FurryBall application your newest generated license file?


Top
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Print view

Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum
Jump to:   
cron

Delete all board cookies | The team | All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]

Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
DAJ Glass 2 template created by Dustin Baccetti